REMC Joint Working Forum "IECRE/TC88 Joint Working Forum on Model Validation"
REMC Joint Working Forum "IECRE/TC88 Joint Working Forum on Model Validation"
Short name | REMC JWF |
Scope |
|
Convenors
Mr Frank Ormel Vestas Wind Systems A/S |
Members
Mr Michael Asheim Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Ms Sarah Barber University of Applied Sciences Rapperswil | |
Mr Mark Bastasch Jacobs | |
Mr Sven Befeldt TÜV NORD CERT GmbH | |
Ms Lidia Blesa GE Renewable Energy | |
Mr John Bosche ArcVera Renewables | |
Mr Ian Brownstein Xflowenergy | |
Ms Nerea Cabezon Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy | |
Mr António Couto LNEG | |
Mr Jens Demtröder Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Yu Deng China Windey | |
Ms Paula Doubrawa National Renewable Energy Laboratory | |
Mr Andreas Duerbaum TÜV SÜD Industrie Service GmbH | |
Mr Eric Effern Windtest Grevenbroich GmbH | |
Mr Ion Etxarri Sangüesa Ingeteam Power Technology S.A. | |
Mr Gunnar Ewald TÜV NORD CERT GmbH | |
Mr Christian Fenselau Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Stefan Flau Suzlon Energy Ltd. | |
Mr Jörn Gerlach UL Solutions | |
Mr R.H.M. Giepman TNO Energy Transition | |
Ms Haifang Guan Goldwind | |
Mr Emilio Gómez Lázaro Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Renewable Energy Research Institute | |
Mr KwangTae Ha University of Ulsan | |
Mr SungGyu Ham UL Solutions | |
Mr Tomas Rosenberg Hansen Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Ms Jing He SGCC | |
Mr Jesper Hjerrild Ørsted | |
Mr Markus Holzapfel Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Yavor Hristov Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Yutong Huang Windtest Grevenbroich GmbH | |
Mr Jonathan Hughes Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult | |
Mr Matthias Huhn Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. | |
Mr Igor IUdaev RE Management Committee | |
Mr Torben Jersch Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. | |
Mr Pablo Jimeno Díaz Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy GmbH & Co KG. | |
Mr Francisco Jiménez Buendía Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy GmbH & Co KG. | |
Mr Mario Jiménez de Lago Gamesa Innovation & Technology | |
Ms Juan Jing Sidri | |
Mrs Charlotte Julien Bureau Veritas | |
Mr Kiweon Kang Kunsan National University | |
Mr Mark C. Kelly DTU | |
Mr Yong-Yook Kim Institute for Advanced Engineering (IAE) | |
Mr Thorsten Kleinselbeck WIND-consult Ingenieurgesellschaft für umweltschonende Energiewandlung mbH | |
Mr Lars Klett DNV Renewables Certification GmbH | |
Mr Konstantin Konkel TÜV NORD CERT GmbH | |
Ms Cuiping LI Beijing Goldwind Science & Creation Wind power Equipment Co., Ltd | |
Mr Daniel Leatham GE Renewable Energy | |
Mr Sanghyuk Lee Kunsan National University | |
Mr Chang Li China Quality Certification Centre | |
Mr Yue Li Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy GmbH & Co KG. | |
Mr Alex Loeven Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Mr Pukar Mahat Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Mr David Maniaci Sandia National Laboratories | |
Mr Miguel Martínez Lozano | |
Mr Alejandro Martínez Muelas Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Instituto Universitario de Microgravedad "Ignacio Da Riva", IDR/UPM | |
Mr Harald Mellinghoff UL Solutions | |
Mr Hermann Michel TÜV SÜD Industrie Service GmbH | |
Mr Jamaleddin Motevallialamooti Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mrs Peggy Neumann TÜV NORD CERT GmbH | |
Mr Kell Oehlenschlaeger Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Mr Johan Olaison DNV Denmark A/S | |
Mr Esben Orlowitz Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Mr Daniel Ortiz Arteaga Barlovento Recursos Naturales S.L. (BARLOVENTO APPLUS+) | |
Mr Federico Osvald UL Solutions | |
Mr Miho Park Institute for Advanced Engineering (IAE) | |
Mr Søren Pedersen Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy A/S | |
Mr Jesús Pinedo Zárate Barlovento Recursos Naturales S.L. (BARLOVENTO APPLUS+) | |
Mr Florin Pintilie Wood (Clean Energy) | |
Ms Qiu Qingfang China General Certification Center (CGC) | |
Mr Peter Quiring LM Wind Power A/S | |
Mr Keld Rasmussen Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Ms Amy Robertson National Renewable Energy Laboratory | |
Mr Christoph Scheit WRD Wobben Research and Development GmbH | |
Mr Hartmut Scholte-Wassink GE Renewable Energy | |
Mrs Janina Springborn Nordex Energy SE & Co. KG | |
Ms Laure Steer Nordex Energy SE & Co. KG | |
Mr Karl Steingröver DNV Renewables Certification GmbH | |
Mr Holger Söker UL Solutions | |
Mr Sachin Tak TÜV Rheinland Industrie Service GmbH | |
Mr Sokratis Tentzerakis UL Solutions | |
Mr Leo Thesbjerg Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Kenneth Thomsen “Wind Turbine Test”, Test and Calibration (TAC), DTU Wind and Energy Systems, Technical University of Denmark | |
Mr David Verelst “Wind Turbine Test”, Test and Calibration (TAC), DTU Wind and Energy Systems, Technical University of Denmark | |
Mrs Bente Vestergaard DNV Denmark A/S | |
Mr Allan Vesth “Wind Turbine Test”, Test and Calibration (TAC), DTU Wind and Energy Systems, Technical University of Denmark | |
Mrs Carolina Viera | |
Mr Gustavo Violato Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Luca Vita GE (General Electric) | |
Ms Dandan Wang China General Certification Center (CGC) | |
Mr Ruiliang Wang China Windey | |
Mr Joerg Wanink GE Renewables | |
Mr Ke Xu HEWP | |
Ms Shijing Xu Shanghai Electric Wind Power Equipment Co., Ltd. | |
Mr Mark Zagar Vestas Wind Systems A/S | |
Mr Linwei Zhang Chng | |
Mr Toralf Ziems WIND-consult GmbH | |
Ms bing chi Beijing CGC Certification Center Co., Ltd. | |
Ms hong yan Beijing Goldwind Science & Creation Wind power Equipment Co., Ltd |